Special Education

 

Contact Info:

Cherry Park

Amy Ramert, ERC 503-256-6500 x3556

Brian McKenzie, SLP-B 503-256-6500 x6603

Kaelyn Straub, Speech 503-256-6500 x5163

 

Earl Boyles

Jennifer Mazalook, ERC 503-256-6500 x3403

Rachel Ludeman, Speech 503-256-6500 x5697

Racheli Ross, Speech 503-256-6500 x8115

 

Gilbert Heights

Vincent Chirimwami, ERC 503-256-6500 x3605

Eliza Bockstahler, Speech 503-256-6500 x3783

 

Gilbert Park

Lisa Schill, ERC 503-256-6500 x3772

Peter Martin, Speech 503-256-6500 x8373

 

Lincoln Park

Amparo Ochoa, ERC 503-256-6500 x3760

Annette Allen, Speech 503-256-6500 x8952

Barbara Welch, Speech 503-256-6500 x5051

 

Menlo Park

Veronica Stewart, ERC 503-256-6500 x5097

Jessica Dodd, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x8208

Hannah Goldberg, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x3396

Nancy Quick, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x5280

Sandra Knapp, Speech 503-256-6500 x8782

 

Mill Park

Brandon Goodrich, ERC 503-256-6500 x4795

Caitlin Miller, SLP-B 503-256-6500 x3379

Katie Brennan, Speech 503-256-6500 x3381

Rachel Ludeman, Speech 503-256-6500 x5697

 

Ventura Park

Lindsay Winike, ERC 503-256-6500 x4862

Marisa Iannaccone, SLP/Life Skills 503-256-6500 x6539

Carolyn Harrington, Life Skills 503-256-6500 x8462

Megan Larrabee, Life Skills 503-256-6500 x3756

Cheri Chin, Speech 503-256-6500 x4857

 

West Powellhurst

Lindsay Butterfield, ERC 503-256-6500 x3752

Jamie Lok, SLP-B 503-256-6500 x3729

Alice Eberharter, Speech 503-256-6500 x3352

 

Alice Ott

Jackie Cherry, ERC 503-256-6500 x8660

Karen O’Neal, ERC 503-256-6500 x8635

Melanie Cave, Speech 503-256-6500 x5093

 

Floyd Light

J Geurts, ERC 503-256-6500 x8791

Andy Locke, ERC 503-256-6500 x8926

Heidi Nutter, ERC 503-256-6500 x8466

Melissa Cantwell, SLP-B 503-256-6500 x5327

Avidan Yerlick, SLP-B 503-256-6500 x3767

Colin Nolan, Speech 503-256-6500 x8927

 

Ron Russell

Anastasia Carre ERC 503-256-6500 x3408

Andrew Elliott, ERC 503-256-6500 x3768

Kelly Major, ERC 503-256-6500 x3779

Marla Igoe, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x8286

Kasey Larsen, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x3591

Sara Patterson, Life Skills 503-256-6500 x3745

River Wylde, Life Skills 503-256-6500 x3749

Alison Hastings, Speech 503-256-6500 x5661

Sally Riley, Speech 503-256-6500 x5728

 

David Douglas High School

Shari Chinchen, ERC 503-256-6500 x8287

Leslie Cuevas, ERC 503-256-6500 x5902

Alana Harris, ERC 503-256-6500 x3430

Jay Holeman, ERC 503-256-6500 x8313

Tamara Hume, ERC 503-256-6500 x3598

Nathan McGory, ERC 503-256-6500 x4478

Meredith Mahurin, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x8252

Karen Reed, SLP-A 503-256-6500 x4947

Christopher Ganow, Behavior Specialist 503-256-6500 x8276

Annie Harrell, Life Skills 503-256-6500 x4473

Claudia Doerr, Speech 503-256-6500 x8398

Katie Patterson, Speech 503-256-6500 x8964

 

Fir Ridge

Lillie Craw, ERC 503-256-6500 x3751

Catherine Ramage, Speech 503-256-6500 x5276

 

Community Transition Program

Joanne Burns, CTP Teacher 503-256-6500 x5269

Stacey Donovan, CTP Teacher 503-256-6500 x8383

Steve Michael, CTP Teacher 503-256-6500 x5284

Catherine Ramage, Speech 503-256-6500 x5276

Ron Hall, Vocational Specialist Coordinator 503-256-6500 x5215

Sally DeFord, Vocational Specialist Assistant 503-256-6500 x4417

 

Student Evaluation Center

Main Office Line: 503-256-6549

Michelle Aldous, Student Evaluation Clerk 503-256-6500 x5205

Sherry Dudrey, School Psychologist 503-256-6500 x5261

Kenan Ginsberg, Attendance Specialist 503-256-6500 x8925

Bobbie Greene, Clerical Assistant 503-256-6500 x5289

Hannah Kahn, School Psychologist 503-256-6500 x5211

Julia Knutsen, Speech 503-256-6500 x4782

Sarah Magnano, School Psychologist 503-256-6500 x5212

Teresa Pred, Student Evaluation Clerk 503-256-6500 x5214

Catherine Ramage, Speech 503-256-6500 x5276

Wendy Reed, Diagnostic Records 503-256-6500 x8247

Amy Sutliff, Diagnostic Records 503-256-6500 x8249

 

District Office

Amy Boothby, Behavioral Specialist 503-256-6500 x5217